Monday, October 4, 2010

Happy Birthday Jenny

Happy B-day Jen!!
I can't believe your already 13!
Here are a few things that i love about you
*You are so funny
*We both love to go door bell ditching
*We like to get on that little trike thing at your house and start laughing so hard that we both fall off and pee our pants!!
*We both love Andies Mints
*We love to talk about boys
*You want a new bra for your birthday(haha Bret)
*You are an amazing dancer
*You are always in a good mood
*Your a so pretty
*We like to take pictures in Claires and get in trouble
*We love to go shopping together
*We love to look at wedding dresses together
*We always have fun together
I love ya Jen
Happy Birthday!!

Sunday, July 4, 2010

4th of July

Happy 4Th of July!!
I love this time of year, no school, sleeping in, and warm weather!!
I especially love the fireworks.
I hope everyone has or had a good weekend and hope you all did something FUN!!
P.S. Those are Grandma Clarks and I favorite fireworks!!

Friday, July 2, 2010

Happy B-day Maddi!!

(Sorry Mckinnley I'm stealing this picture of Maddi off your blog)
Happy Birthday Maddi!!
Here are a couple things that I love about You!!
*You have the cutest SMILE
* You are so FUNNY
*You Know the moves
*You know all the good songs
*Your a great singer/dancer
*You are nice to everyone
*And your FUN to be AROUND
Happy Birthday Maddi
We LOVE you!!!

Friday, June 11, 2010

So You Think You Can Dance

Who is watching So you think you can dance??
Well i sure am, My favorite is Lauren!!
I love the new season idea!!
I would love to do that when I am older, I think it would be so much fun!!

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Laguna Beach

I am soooooooooooooooooooooooooooo excited for LAGUNA BEACH!!!
This is a picture of a beach and it reminded me of Laguna.
I am soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo excited to get to play
with all of my cousins!!
Jump waves
Walking down to the little bakery every morning and getting a big donut!!
Walking up to Taco Bell everyday for lunch!!
Running back and fourth from the pool to the beach
Having fairie parties in the pool or the beach!!
The candy store
And having sooooo much FUN!!
I am so excited!!!!!

Sunday, April 25, 2010

The Best Movie Ever!!

This was seriously the best show!! If you havent seen it you need to!!

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

My Quiz from

Em's Quiz
1) What's my fav. color??
Powered By: